Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegolipton babai (Komiya & Makihara, 2001)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegolipton (Gressitt, 1940)
Subgenus
Speciesbabai (Komiya & Makihara, 2001)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis babai (Komiya & Makihara, 2001)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Sumatra
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII