Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Acanthophorus serraticornis (Olivier, 1795)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Acanthophorini (Thomson, 1864)
Genus Acanthophorus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesserraticornis (Olivier, 1795)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus serraticornis (Olivier, 1795)
Acanthophorus serraticornis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Acanthophorus Acanthophorus serraticornis (Lameere, 1910)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII